Fluid Business Solutions Limited (“we“, “us”, “our”) is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy.

This privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) together with our Terms of Use and any other documents referred to herein set out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us when using our App, Website or services, will be processed by us. Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it. By visiting our Website or using our app or services you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this Privacy Policy.

For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998 (the Act), the data controller is Fluid Business Solutions Limited of Mercury House, 118 Waterloo Road, London, SE1 8UL, England.

1. INFORMATION WE COLLECT FROM YOU

We may collect and process the following data about you:

Information you give us. You may give us information about you by filling in forms on our website (“Website”), when registering for our app (“App”) or by corresponding with us by phone, e-mail or otherwise. This includes information you provide when you register to use our Website, App, subscribe to our service,  and when you report a problem with our Website. The information you give us may include your name, address, e-mail address and phone number, financial and credit card information, personal description and photograph.

Information we collect about you. With regard to each of your visits to our Website we may automatically collect the following information:

Information we receive from other sources. We may receive information about you if you use any of the other websites we operate or the other services we provide. We are also working closely with third parties (including, for example, business partners, sub-contractors in technical, payment and delivery services, advertising networks, analytics providers, search information providers, credit reference agencies) and may receive information about you from them.

2. COOKIES

Our Website uses cookies to distinguish you from other users of our Website. This helps us to provide you with a good experience when you browse our Website and also allows us to improve the Website. A cookie is a small data file that we transfer to your computer’s hard disk for record-keeping purposes.

We use cookies for two purposes. First, we utilise persistent cookies to save your login information for future logins to the Website. Second, we utilise session cookies to enable certain features of the Website, to better understand how you interact with the Website and to monitor aggregate usage by users and web traffic routing on the Website. Unlike persistent cookies, session cookies are deleted from your computer when you log off from the Website and then close your browser.

You can set up your browser options, to stop your computer accepting cookies or to prompt you before accepting a cookie from the websites you visit. If you do not accept cookies, however, you may not be able to use the whole of the Website or all functionality of the services.

3. USES MADE OF OTHER INFORMATION

We use information held about you in the following ways:

Information you give to us. We will use this information:

Information we collect about you. We will use this information:

Information we receive from other sources. We may combine this information with information you give to us and information we collect about you. We may us this information and the combined information for the purposes set out above (depending on the types of information we receive).

4. DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION

We may share your personal data with any member of our group, which means our subsidiaries, our ultimate holding company and its subsidiaries, as defined in section 1159 of the UK Companies Act 2006.

We may share your information with selected third parties including:

Business partners, suppliers and sub-contractors for the performance of any contract we enter into with them or you.

Advertisers and advertising networks that require the data to select and serve relevant adverts to you and others. We do not disclose information about identifiable individuals to our advertisers, but we may provide them with aggregate information about our users (for example, we may inform them that 500 men aged under 30 have clicked on their advertisement on any given day). We may also use such aggregate information to help advertisers reach the kind of audience they want to target (for example, women in SW1). We may make use of the personal data we have collected from you to enable us to comply with our advertisers’ wishes by displaying their advertisement to that target audience.

Analytics and search engine providers that assist us in the improvement and optimisation of our Website.

Credit reference agencies for the purpose of assessing your credit score where this is a condition of us entering into a contract with you.

We may disclose your personal data to third parties:

In the event that we sell or buy any business or assets, in which case we may disclose your personal data to the prospective seller or buyer of such business or assets.

If you or substantially all of your assets are acquired by a third party, in which case personal data held by it about its customers will be one of the transferred assets.

If we are under a duty to disclose or share your personal data in order to comply with any legal obligation, or in order to enforce or apply our Terms of Use or Terms and Conditions and other agreements; or to protect our rights, property, or safety of our customers, or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organisations for the purposes of fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

5. WHERE WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

The data that we collect from you may be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area (“EEA“). It may also be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. Such staff maybe engaged in, among other things, the fulfilment of your order, the processing of your payment details and the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

All information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers. Any payment transactions will be encrypted [using SSL technology. Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password which enables you to access certain parts of our Website, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential. We ask you not to share a password with anyone.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our Website; any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access.

6. YOUR RIGHTS

You have the right to ask us not to process your personal data for marketing purposes. We will usually inform you (before collecting your data) if we intend to use your data for such purposes or if we intend to disclose your information to any third party for such purposes. You can exercise your right to prevent such processing by checking certain boxes on the forms we use to collect your data. You can also exercise the right at any time by contacting us by email or post.

Our Website may, from time to time, contain links to and from the websites of our partner networks, advertisers and affiliates. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

7. ACCESS TO INFORMATION

The Act gives you the right to access information held about you. Your right of access can be exercised in accordance with the Act. Any access request may be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

8. CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy may change from time to time and therefore you should review it regularly. We will of course notify you of any changes where we are required to do so. Changes will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail.

This Privacy Policy was last updated on the 13th of March 2017 and replaces all other privacy policies previously applicable.

9. CONTACT

Questions, comments and requests regarding this Privacy Policy are welcomed and should be addressed to: support@fluidbsg.com, or please write to us at the address given at the start of this Privacy Policy.